FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta


Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
Benderson Lake, Sarasota-Bradenton, FL

Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Additional details in Regatta Central.

ORC Entries

Thursday, September 27, 2018


EVENT 107 / RACE 1015     Womens G 8+ [Composite: OARS, Orlando RC, Chicago]
(A. Payor/G. Hamilton/L. Cogswell/J. Braatz (CRF)/L. Rich/A. Mishler/J. Stamper(OARS)/A. Robinson/L. Welch)

EVENT 110        Womens B 4
(L. Fore/B. Watt/K. Rizzo/A. Huff/C. Roberts)
(K. Kraiss/R. Anderson/C. Plas/K. Gondeck-Silvia/M. Harris)

EVENT 113 / RACE 1034      Womens E 4x   [Composite: LCRA/ORC/RollinsCRA]
(M. Dennis/J. Vesela (ORC)/B. Brown/D. Kamrad)

EVENT 123 / RACE 1063      Womens A 8+   [Composite: CMCC/ORC]
(R. Anderson/K. Rizzo/K. Kraiss/A. Horbert (CMCC)/L. Panos/B. Watt/L. Fore/K. Gondeck-Silvia/M. Harris)

EVENT 132 / RACE 1100      Mens F 1x
(J. Devesa)

EVENT 134 / RACE 1103      Womens F 2x
(Lucy Cogswell/Jay Braatz(CRF))

EVENT 140 / RACE 1121      Womens D 8+
(J. Vesela/D. Castagnola/L. Snyder/A. Huff/C. Plas/L. Elkins/C. Walter/L. Welch/M. Harris)

Friday, September 28, 2018


EVENT 202 Womens B 8+
(R. Anderson/K. Rizzo/K. Kraiss/B. Watt/C. Plas/A. Huff/L. Fore/K. Gondeck-Silvia/S. Sizelove)
 
(J. Peck/M. Szpunar/A. Belote/A. Davis/S. von der Lippe/L. Collins/L. Snyder (ORC)/H. Kinsey/V. Brooks)

EVENT 210 / RACE 2022     Womens C 4x
(C. Plas/K. Rizzo/C. Walter/J. Vesela)

EVENT 212 / RACE 2028      Womens F 4+
(K. Watson/L. Panos/A. Robinson/G. Hamilton/M. Harris)

EVENT 242 / RACE 2124      Womens E 8+
(L. Snyder/K. Watson/L. Cogswell/L. Elkins/A. Payor/A. Robinson/L. Rich/G. Hamilton/N. Gibbons)

Saturday, September 29, 2018


EVENT 303 / RACE 3009      Womens F 8+
(L. Snyder/K. Watson/L. Cogswell/L. Elkins/A. Payor/A. Robinson/L. Rich/G. Hamilton/N. Gibbons)

EVENT 308        Womens A 4+
(K. Kraiss/K. Gondeck-Silvia/C. Plas/R. Anderson/S. Sizelove)
 
(L. Fore/R. Watt/K. Gondeck-Silvia/A. Huff/M. Harris)

EVENT 312 / RACE 3034     Womens G 4+
(A. Payor/G. Hamilton/A. Mishler/L. Rich/N. Gibbons)

EVENT 322 / RACE 3062        Womens C 8+
/ BOW #1
(J. Vesela/D. Castagnola/K. Kraiss/K. Rizzo/C. Plas/R. Watt/L. Welch/C. Walter/S. Sizelove)
 
/ BOW #3
(L. Snyder (ORC)/J. Peck/A. Belote/M. Szpunar/B. Sheppard/S. von der Lippe/A. Ragg (ORC)/A. Davis/V. Brooks)

EVENT 325 / RACE 3073      Womens F 1
(D. Blake)

EVENT 330 / RACE 3095      Mens E 1x
(J. Devesa)

EVENT 332 / RACE 3097      Womens D 4+
(J. Vesela)

Sunday, September 30, 2018


EVENT 413 / RACE 4032        Mens E 8+
/ BOW #1   [Composite – NOR/OARS/ORC]
(P. Fore/E. Bailey/G. Finnell/W. Eddins/G. Hamilton (ORC)/L. Welch (ORC)/L. Cogswel (ORC)/L. Elkins (ORC)/M. Jacoby)
 
/ BOW #3   [Composite – EHS/ORC]
(L. Snyder (ORC)/J. Peck/J. Payne/K. Mitchell/P. Sloan/W. Palmer/B. Sheppard/S. von der Lippe/G. Sabatini)

EVENT 421 / RACE 4049        Mens B 8+
/ BOW #1   [Composite – BR/LRC/NR/ORC]
(J. Hibbs/R. Worth/S. Duff/M. Hebdon/D. Kuttelwascher/K. Hebdon/M. Hanewald/A. Colberg/L. Welch (ORC))
 
/ BOW #3   [Composite – EHS/ORC]
(C. Osekowski/B. Bertram/K. Mitchell/W. Palmer/A. Raggi (ORC)/L. Collins/B. Sheppard/H. Kinsey/G. Sabatini)

EVENT 427 / RACE 4064    Mixed A 8+   [Composite – CMCC/NOR/ORC/RollinsCRA]
(T. Hetherington/P. Ivanov/T. Toggweiler/G. Marra/A. Horbert/L. Fore (ORC)/L. Snyder (ORC)/L. Riekki/J. Hetherington (ORC))

    Click on RACE to view results

PHOTO ALBUM